Online Shop now open

main-logo

FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL agrees to comply with current legislation regarding the treatment of personal data and, in particular, Law 15/99 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD). By following privacy policy FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL informs users of the following:

1. File Ownership

FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL informs the user that the data provided through the contact form will be included in a file with the name « WEB USERS » which is owned FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL residing at Calle Villa de la Orotava, 10 – Lower Left; 38612 – El Medano (hereinafter, FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL). FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL ensures that the file is of full responsibility and that is duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, as proprietor FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL

2. Purpose of the processing of personal data

When filling out the booking form or send an email to FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL requesting information each registrant accepts and authorizes FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL use and processing of personal data supplied for the maintenance of the relationship with our users and the processing of the booking made. The holder of the data by accepting this data protection clause explicitly consent to FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL use your data for submission of offers and promotions of our products or services which are the object of FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL or third party contributors on our website that may be of interest, by any means we deem most appropriate, including electronic media.

3. Instructions for completing the form. minimum age

All fields marked with (*) are mandatory. This form can only be completed by persons over 14 years, since the age of 14 can not provide their data without the consent of their parents or guardians. Only those over 14 years old can make requests. The User guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements.

4. Data confidentiality and security measures

FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL guarantees the adoption of appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of such data established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 26 December, which approves the Regulation implementing Law 15/99 of December 13, of Protection of Personal Data, especially guarantees the confidentiality of the data.

5. Exercise of rights

FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL informs you that you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition under the terms established by identifying legally (through copy of ID card or other identification document), indicating the specific right you want to exercise and address or contact form purposes notification to the following address: FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL Calle Villa de la Orotava, 10 – Lower Left; 38612 – El Medano or at the following e-mail info@medanobike.com

6: Stop commercial communications

Our policy regarding e-mail is to send only communications you have consented to receive. If you prefer not to receive these email messages will provide you through them the opportunity to exercise your right to cancel and waive receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE).

You can request removal identified in the terms established by law (through copy of ID card or other identification document) at the following address: FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL Calle Villa de la Orotava, 10 – Lower Left; 38612 – El Medano or at the following e-mail info@medanobike.com

7. Links to other websites

If you choose to leave our website via links to other web sites outside our organization, FUN FACTORY EL CABEZO, SL is not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites or the cookies that may be stored on the user’s computer.

To expand our data protection policy please see our privacy policy found in the home of this website.

×

Tenerife, Spain: Things Couples Can Do

Quick summary in English 
It’s 2017, time to come through on those travel goals you’ve been setting for yourself or you and your S.O!

This December holiday, I went on one of my first couple’s trip to Tenerife, Spain. Now, if you’re thinking about heading to the canary islands, I highly recommend Tenerife. Not only are there loads of things to do but the food is great and the island is cheap once you actually get there. I would highly suggest getting a car as the island split between the north and south and getting around can take up to an hour. But I say it’s better spending that time getting around together in a car, chatting about life and learning more about each other, than trying to catch buses.

But enough with that, let me tell you some of the things to do!

  • Original article in English
  • Posted in: huffingtonpost.com
  • Date: Jan 09 2017
  • Read full article: Click here

Huffington Post Article About Bikepoint Tenerife